SBI Clerk Cut-Off’s: Check Here Previous Year Cut-Offs

State Bank of India releases SBI Clerk Cut-Off in sequence, i.e. Cut-Off for Preliminary Exam will be released first followed by Cut-Off for mains Exam. Here, we are providing State-Wise and Category-Wise Cut-Off for SBI Clerk 2020 exam and previous year exams.

SBI Clerk Previous Year Cut-Off

Here, we are sharing the detailed state-wise SBI Clerk Previous Year cut-off:

SBI Clerk Prelims Cut-Off 2020

SBI Clerk 2020 Preliminary examination Cut-Off has been released by SBI on 20th October along with its result. The SBI Clerk 2020 Prelims exam was conducted on 22nd, 29th February, 1st and 8th March. Let’s have a look at the cut-off for SBI Clerk 2020 Prelims exam.

SBI Clerk 2020 Prelims State-Wise Cut-Off for Unreserved Candidates (UR)

State NameCut-off
Andhra Pradesh68
Assam
Bihar68.75
Chhattisgarh68.75
Delhi76.25
Gujarat56.75
Himachal Pradesh66
J & K
Jharkhand68.25
Karnataka58.75
Kerala69.75
Madhya Pradesh68.75
Maharashtra59.75
Odisha68.25
Chandigarh76
Punjab77.50
Haryana72.75
Rajasthan68.75
Telangana66
Tamil Nadu62
Uttar Pradesh71
Uttrakhand69.75
West Bengal67.5

SBI Clerk 2021 Notification & Apply Online Link

SBI Clerk Mains (Final) Cut-Off 2020

SBI Clerk (Junior Associates) 2020 Mains exam cut-off has been released along with its result. The result for the same has been released on 24th December 2020. The state-wise & category-wise cut-off for SBI Clerk 2020 Mains exam is mentioned below:

SBI Clerk Mains Cut-off: 2016

SBI Clerk 2016 Cut off (Category Wise)

SubjectsTotal MarksGENERALSC/ST/OBCOH/VI/HI/ XS/DXS
General / Financial Awareness5013.59.53.25
General English4014.2510.254.5
Quantitative Aptitude5014.511.256.5
Reasoning Ability & Computer Aptitude60241911.25

SBI Clerk 2016 Mains Cut-off (State-wise)

StatesState-wise Cut off (Out of 200)
SCSTOBCGENXSOHVIHIDXS
Madhya Pradesh100.7576.25122.75130.2560.00100.7596.5063.00
Uttar Pradesh103.0081.50120.50132.2586.25107.50111.2569.0061.25
West Bengal105.5086.75110.75131.0086.7587.7565.7573.7565.75
Bihar98.2580.50123.00130.2576.50103.75101.0060.5062.50
Uttarakhand102.25105.50116.75133.5069.75106.00107.2566.5086.00
Haryana106.25119.50137.00
Gujarat112.00122.50
Telangana123.25
Punjab138.50
Maharashtra123.50
Andhra Pradesh128.50
Jharkhand127.00
Himachal Pradesh133.50
Nagaland115.75
Karnataka117.00
Kerala135.75
Rajasthan136.00
Tamil Nadu132.00
Assam124.50
Chandigarh121.75

- Advertisement -

Related Articles

LEAVE A REPLY

Please enter your comment!
Please enter your name here

Stay Connected

894,964FansLike
166,156FollowersFollow
966,464FollowersFollow
59,466FollowersFollow
5,541FollowersFollow
51,515SubscribersSubscribe
- Advertisement -

Latest Articles

%d bloggers like this: